Categories
GLIDE Bearings Strut Bearing Crossover Chart

GLIDE Bearings Strut Bearing Crossover Chart

Posted by Chris on Jun 7th 2018

Self-lubricating, High Load Carrying Capacity Strut Bearings


GLIDE Bearings Strut Bearings Information and Crossover Chart

  • Made in The USA
  • Less drag, more efficient
  • Quieter and smoother than brass bearings
  • Longer shaft life
  • Can increase RPM / Speed
  • Made from exclusive Glide 100 Material
    • High performance
    • Internally lubricated
    • Polymer bearings
  • No stress relief when machining
  • Excellent wear properties
  • Easily installed (press or freeze fit)
  • Easily serviced / No electrolytic corrosion
  • Shaft friendly
  • Unlimited sizing combinations
  • No need to grease
  • “Green materials" (environmentally friendly)
GLIDE Bearing Crossover Chart (Duramax, BFG, Morse)
GLIDE Bearings
DuramaxBFGMorseID / ShaftOD / HousingLength
ABLEKALEALBACORE0.7501.2503.000
ACIDKAMIBLENNY0.8751.2503.500
APEXKATYBARRACUDA0.8751.3753.500
ATOMKATZBASS0.8751.5003.500
BACKKAVABLACKFISH1.0001.2504.000
BADECARBIE1.0001.2506.000
BAITKAYOBLOATER1.0001.3754.000
BALEKAYAKBONITO1.0001.5004.000
BANDKEFERBROADBILL1.0001.6254.000
BASEKEEPERBULLHEAD1.0002.0004.000
BEAMKENCHCAMA1.1251.5004.500
BELTKERSEYCARP1.1251.6254.500
BENDKERNEYCATFISH1.1251.7504.500
BILLKIDCHOBIE1.1252.0004.500
BINDKIBBLECHOGSET1.2501.5005.000
BIRDKIDNAPCHUB1.2501.7505.000
BITEKIDNEYCROAKER1.2502.0005.000
BLOW1.2502.1255.000
BOATKINDEVILFISH1.3751.8755.500
BOLDKINAHDOGFISH1.3752.0005.500
BONDKINCYDOLPHIN1.3752.1255.500
BOOTKINDLEEEL1.3752.3755.500
BOSSKINEFLATFISH1.5002.0006.000
BRADKINGDOMFLOUNDER1.5002.3756.000
BROWKIPGROUPER1.7502.3757.000
BRUT1.7502.5007.000
BUCK1.7502.6257.000
CALLKITHHERRING2.0002.6258.000
CAMP2.0002.7508.000
CALMKNAVEKINGFISH2.0003.0008.000
CAREKNOLLMARLIN2.2502.9389.000
CARDMARGATE2.2503.0009.000
CARTKORANMINNOW2.2503.1259.000
CASEKUMISSMUDFISH2.2503.3759.000
CORD2.5003.12510.000
CORK2.5003.25010.000
CORNNATION2.5003.37510.000
COVEPIKE2.5003.50010.000